of 18

Illustrated Parts List I YTH 2046 B.

Illustrated Parts List I YTH 2046 B Repair Parts Manual Ride Mower SCHEMATIC RED BATTERY SOLENOID A AMMETER (OPTIONAL) RED WHITE RED FUSE WHITE C G RED WHITE RED M STARTER B G L S M
0 views18 pages
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Documenttranscript
Illustrated Parts List I YTH 2046 B Repair Parts Manual Ride Mower SCHEMATIC RED BATTERY SOLENOID A AMMETER (OPTIONAL) RED WHITE RED FUSE WHITE C G RED WHITE RED M STARTER B G L S M A A2 CLUTCH / BRAKE (PEDAL UP) RED B F H RED ELECTRIC CLUTCH IGNITION SWITCH ORANGE SEAT SWITCH (NOT OCCUPIED) A E D PTO (DISENGAGED) A 0 GREEN GREEN BLUE HOUR METER OPERATOR PRESENCE RELAY # BLUE FUEL LINE (OPTIONAL) IGNITION UNIT SPARK PLUGS GAP (2 PLUGS ON TWIN CYL. ENGINES) FUEL SHUT-OFF SOLENOID CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT 6 AMP 600 RPM 28 VOLTS 600 RPM (REGULATOR DISCONNECTED) RED REGULATOR ALTERNATOR BROWN WIRING INSULATED CLIPS NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING. HEADLIGHTS G F C IGNITION SWITCH POSITION CIRCUIT MAKE OFF M+G+A NONE RUN/LIGHT B+A A2+L RUN B+A NONE START B + S + A NONE PTO SWITCH POSITION CIRCUIT OFF C + G, B + H ON C + F, B + E, A + D NON-REMOVABLE CONNECTIONS REMOVABLE CONNECTIONS A 8 0 RELAY H D E A B ELECTRICAL D.C. AMPERES ELECTRICAL 2449 Battery 2 Volt AMP Bolt Hex Hd /4-20unc X / Tray Battery Bolt Brt Frt /4-20 x 7 Ainc 2009 Holddown Battery Front Mount Nut Push Nylon /4 Battery Frt Switch Interlock Push-In Harness Asm Light W/42j Bulb Light # Cable Battery 6 Ga red Cable Battery 6 Ga 22 red w/6 wire 278 Fuse Nut Keps Hex /4-20 Unc Cable Ground 6 Ga 2 black Switch Plunger Nc Gray Switch Ign Key Ign Molded Generic Harness Ign Bolt Blk Fin Hex /4-20 x / Cover Terminal Red Solenoid Ammeter Rectangular Amp Meter Hour Switch PTO Ring Retainer TTO Screw Thdrol /6-8 x -/2 Tyt Harness Clutch Evx Relay Asm Bracket Snap-In Hourmeter NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. inch = 2.4 mm. CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES Chassis Stamping Drawbar Screw /8-6x/4 22 Bumper Dashboard Bolt Rdhd Sqnk /8-6 Unc x 29 Panel Dash Lh Clip Tinnerman Grille Panel Dash Rh Screw Thdrol /8-6 x / Hood Bumper Plate Mtg Battery/Fuel Tank Bushing Bolt /8-6 Unc x Gr Washer /2 x /6 x 2 Ga Nut Lock w/insert /8-6 UNC Grille Lens Asm Lens Fender 27 Bracket Foot Rest, L.H Foot Rest, R.H Bolt Rdhd Sht Sqnk /8-6 x / Screw Thdrol /6-8 x / Bracket Asm Pivot Mower Rear Strap Asm. Fender Nut Lock w/insert / Washer 9/2 x 7/8 x 6 Ga Bracket Grille Lh Screw Hex Wshd 8-8 x 7/ Bracket Grille Rh Bolt Fin Hex /4-20 Unc x / Duct Air Dash Lower Stlt Plate Reinforcement Stlt Rod Pivot Chassis Hood Cupholder YTGT Grey Panel Pnt Fender YT/GT Screw Tap Tite /4-20 x / Bolt Shoulder /6-8 TT Screw Thdrol /6-8 x /2 TYTT Screw Thdrol /8-6 x /2 Ty-TT Insert Lens Reflect NOTE: All component dimensions given in U. S. inches. inch = 2.4 mm DRIVE DRIVE Transaxle, Hydro 4-00 (Order Parts From Transaxle Manufacturer) Rod Shift Fender Adjust STLT Clutch Elecric Pin Cotter /8 x CAD Washer Lock Hvy Helical Bolt Hex /6-8 Unc Flghd Nut Lock Hex W/Ins. /6-8 Unc P Nut Lock Hex W/Ins /8-6 Unc Bolt, Hex 7/6-20 x 4-/4 Ga Knob Deluxe /2- UNC BLK/BLK Rod, Brake Hydro Bracket Asm Mtg CL Nut Hex Jam /8-6 UNC Spring, Brake Rod 896 Washer Pin Cotter /8 x /4 CAD Rod, Parking Brake Cap,Parking Brake Bracket, Transaxle Bolt Hex Hd /6-8 Unc x / Bolt Carriage /6-8 UNC x / Shaft, Foot Pedal 2208 Bearing, Nylon Washer Pin, Roll Pulley, Composite, Flat Bolt, Fin, Hex /8-6 x Spacer Split Keeper, Belt Idler Washer /2 x /6 x 2 Ga Pulley, Idler, V-Groove Plastic Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Drv STL Retainer, Belt Style Spring Bolt Hex Hd /8-6 Unc x -/ Nut Nut Crown Lock / Link, Clutch Spring, Return, Clutch Screw /8-6 x V-Belt, Ground Drive Keeper, Center Span Screw /8-6 x / Cover, Pedal Pulley, Clutch Elect Washer Lock Hvy HLCL Spr 7/ Keeper Belt Engine Screw Hex Wsh Hi-Lo /4-/2 Unc Strap Torque Lh Hydro Strap Torque Rh Hydro Spacer, Axle Washer 2/2 x -/4 x 6 Ga E-Ring Key, Square Washer 2/2 x -/8 x 6 Ga Shaft Asm Cross Tapered Spring Torsion T/A Washer 7/2 x /4 x 6 Ga Link Transaxle Console, Shift Control Asm. Bypass Hydro Retainer Spring Zinc/Cad Nut Lock Flg / Washer /2 x /8 x 6 Ga Spacer Retainer 8920 Washer /2 x 2 x 0 Ga Washer Srrted /6ID x Bracket Shift Mount Hub Tapered Flange Shift Lt Bolt Rdhd Sqnk /4-20 x /4 Gr Nut Crownlock /4-20 Unc Bolt Hex Fin /4-20 Unc x Gr Washer /8 x.28 x 0 Ga Bracket Pivot Lever Screw /6-8 x / Bolt Shoulder /6-8 x Plate Fastening STLT/CRD Nyliner Snap /8 ID Washer Nyl 7/8 ID x.0 Hyd Bolt Shoulder /6-8 Unc Bolt Rdhd Sqnk /6-8 Unc x Bolt NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches inch = 2.4 mm 7 STEERING ASSEMBLY STEERING ASSEMBLY 2666 Wheel Steering Axle Cast Lt Machined Spindle Asm LH Spindle Asm RH 2249 Bearing Race Thrust Harden Washer 2/2 X -/8 X 6 Ga Ring Klip #t Link Drag Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr /8 268 Spacer Brg Axle Front 2422 Nut Hex Flange Lock Shaft Asm Strg Screw /8-6x/ Rod Tie Ball J 8926 Washer /2 x /4 x 6 Ga Washer Lock Hvy Helical / Nut Crown Lock /6-24Unf Bushing Strg 7 2 Screw Insert Cap Strg Wh Washer /2 x -/20 x Ga Lock nut Adaptor Wheel Strg Boot Steering Shaft Washer 2/2 X /4 X 6 Ga Extension Steering Shaft LR/LT Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk Nut Lock Hex w/ins / Bolt Fin Hex /6-8 Unc x -/ Bolt Fin Hex /8-6unc x Gr Spacer Brace Axle Bolt Rdhd Sq /8-6 x 2-/ Axle, Brace Steering Asm Bracket Susp Chassis Front Washer Flat.78 x -/2 x Bolt Shoulder 7/ Clip Steering NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. inch = 2.4 mm. 9 SEAT ASSEMBLY Seat Bracket Pivot Seat Clip Push-In Nut Hex w/ins. /8-6 Unc Spring Seat Cprsn 2 20 Blk Zi Pan Seat Knob Seat Adj Wingnut Bracket Mounting Switch Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 0 Id Bolt Rdhd Sqnk /4-20x-/ Spacer Split 28 x.88 Zinc Spring Cprsn Plate Nut Lock /4 Lge Flg Gr Zinc Bolt Shoulder /6-8 Unc Nut Hex Lock W/Ins / Washer 7/2 X -/6 X 2 Ga Bolt Shoulder /6-8 X Screw Thdrol /8-6 x /2 Ty-tt Bolt /6-8unc x /4 W/Sens NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. inch = 2.4 mm 40 DECALS Decal Oper Inst Hyd E/F Decal Strg Wheel Logo Decal Hood RH Decal Hood LH Decal Engine Decal Engine Recoil Cover Decal Warning Decal Fender Husq Decal Fender Danger E/F Decal Hood Sides Decal Clutch/Brake Decal V-Belt Schematic Decal Bat Dan/Psn Decal By Pass Lt Hydro Pad Footrest Decal Handle Lft Height Adjust Manual Owner's (English) Manual Owner's (French) WHEELS & TIRES 2, ,0, Cap Valve Tire Stem Valve Tire F Ts X Service Tube Front (Service Item Only) 286 Rim Asm 6 front Silver Service Fitting Grease (Front Wheel Only) Bearing Flange (Front Wheel Only) Rim Asm 8 rear Silver Service Tire R Ts 20x0-8 C Service Tube Rear (Service Item Only) 2709 Cap Axle Blk 0 X Sealant, Tire ( 0 oz. Tube) NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches inch = 2.4 mm 4 ENGINE OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT Spark Arrester 4 42 ENGINE Control Throt Flg 80 LH Screw Hex Thd Cut /4-20x/8 T Engine B&S Model (Order Parts from Engine Manufacturer) Muffler Asm Twin Lo-Tone 299 Exhaust Tube LH Exhaust Tube RH Bolt /6-8unc x /4 W/Sems Shield Browning B&S Intek II 269 Gasket Muffler Tube Drain Oil Easy Washer Lock Ext Tooth / Screw Thdrol /8-6 x -/ Shield Browning Choke Control 7 Nut, Keps /8-24 Unf 2780 Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn) 246 Tank Fuel 0 Rear Cap Asm Fuel Top N/Lany Vented Clamp Hose Blk Pad, Spacer Line Fuel Plug Drain Oil Easy Pad, Idler Bushing Stem Tank Fuel Screw Hexwsh Thdr /8-6 x / Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr / Screw Hex Hd Cap /6-8 x / Nut Keps Hex /4-20 Unc NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches inch = 2.4 mm 4 MOWER DECK MOWER DECK Deck Weldment Mower HD 46 WAD 2847 Bracket Asm., Sway Bar Retainer Spring Arm, Suspension, Rear (Sway Bar) Bolt, Patched /8-24 x -/4 Gr Washer, Lock Hvy., Unplated / Washer, Hard Blade, Mower Vented Blade, 46 High Performance 2244 Blade, 46 Mulching 27 Shaft Asm. w/lower Bearing Housing, Mandrel 2048 Bearing, Ball, Mandrel Stripper, Mower Bolt, Carriage /6-8 x / Bolt, Hex Head, Shoulder / Baffle, Vortex Mower 46 Nut, Crownlock /6-8 UNC Stiffener, Bracket Bracket, Deflector Cap, Sleeve Spring, Torsion, Deflector 2042 Nut, Push 2784 Shield, Deflector Mower Washer /2 x /8 x 6 Ga. 249 Rod, Hinge Screw, Thdroll, Washer Head 296 Washer, Spacer Mower Vented Pulley, Mandrel 276 Nut, Flg. Top Lock Cntr. 9/ Anchor, Spring Deck 46 Screw, Thdroll /8-6 x -/4 Tytt Washer /2 x /6 x 6 Ga Pulley, Idler, Flat Keeper, Belt, Idler Pulley, Idler, Driven Spring, Secondary 44/46/0 Vent Screw, Thdroll /8-6 x -/ Spacer, Retainer Arm, Idler Secondary Washer, Hardened Cover, Mandrel Deck Screw, Thdroll. /4-20 x / V-Belt, Mower, Secondary V-Belt, Mower, Primary Nut, Crownlock /8-6 UNC Bolt, Carriage /8-6 x -/2 Gr Pulley Idler Flat 46 Pri. Drive Bar Pnt Adjusting Wheel Gauge Pin Head Rivet Washer /2 x x 6 Ga Bolt, Fin, Hex /8-6 UNC x Bracket, Asm Noseroller, LH Nut, Lock, Hex w/ins /8-6UNC Washer 7/2 x 7/8 x 6 Ga Roller, Nose 8 & Bracket, asm Noseroller RH Cover, Mulching Screw Pan Hd Phillip 0-24 x / Washer, Lock # Washer Latch Asm. Bagger Nut, Weld Bolt, Shoulder Gauge Wheel Nut, Centerlock /8-6 UNC Washer /8 x 7/8 x 4 Ga Arm, Idler, Primary Deck 46 Pulley, Idler, V-Groove Dim Mandrel Assembly ( Includes Key Nos. 8-0, -, and ) Mower Serv 46 (Standard Deck Order nose roller, guage wheels, and mulching plate components separately Key Nos. 90-9,6-8, 0-06) NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inche inch = 2.4 mm 4 MOWER LIFT MOWER LIFT Wire Asm Inner/Spring W/Plunger LT Shaft Asm Lift RH w/inf Pin Groove 00 Zinc E Ring # Washer 2/2 X X 2 Ga Bearing Nylon Blk 6 Id Grip Handle Fluted Blk Button Plunger Black 2986 Link Lift LH Fixed Length Link Lift RH Fixed Length Retainer Spring Link Front Nut Jam Hex /2- Unc Trunnion Blk Zinc Nut Lock w/wsh /2-unc Arm Suspension Rear Retainer Spring Nut Special Washer /2 X /8 X 6 Ga Spring 2-/8 Retainer Clip 297 Rod Adj Lift Zinc 7.49 Wrk Lg Nut Hex Jam /8-6 Unc 2807 Knob Inf /8-6 Unc Blk W/sym Trunnion Infin Height Bearing Pvt Lift Nut Crownlock / Indicator Height STLT Plug Hole Blk.48/. Dia Screw /6-8 x Washer /2 x -/2 0 Ga Scale Ind. Height Blk Nut Hex Flange Lock Nut, Push Phos & Oil NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches inch = 2.4 mm 47
Advertisement
We Need Your Support
Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

No, Thanks
SAVE OUR EARTH

We need your sign to support Project to invent "SMART AND CONTROLLABLE REFLECTIVE BALLOONS" to cover the Sun and Save Our Earth.

More details...

Sign Now!

We are very appreciated for your Prompt Action!

x